Meet the Staff

PrincipalMr. Brian Malek   brian.malek@pennmanor.net

Assistant Principal:  Mrs. Lisa Suydam

Secretary – Mrs. Megan Smith

Office/Building Assistant – Mrs. Nicole Sangrey

Health RoomMrs. Pamela Nichols

Guidance Dr. Shannon Madara

Psychologist – Mrs. Danielle Gentile

Social Worker – Mrs. Joy Meley

GiftedMr. Steve Sellers

Speech – Miss Emily Tracy

ESL – Mrs. Kathy Houck

Technology Specialist – Mr. Nate Moss

Academic SupportMrs. Amy Flores

Academic SupportMs. Patrice O’Brien

Academic Support/Title 1Mrs. Nancy Jo Johnson

Title 1 Assistant – Mrs. Betty Nissley

Title 1 Assistant – Mrs. Andrea Kramer

Kindergarten
Mrs. Connie Kinser
Mrs. Lorena Glenn

First Grade
Mrs. Emily Mattern
Mrs. Karen Devenburgh
Mrs. Casie Saxton

Second Grade
Mrs. Shelly Kyle
Mrs. Jenna DeLong
Mrs. Becca Eichler
Mrs. Beth Mader

Third Grade
Mrs. Laura Stephan
Mrs. Emily Wise
Mrs. Johanna Treier
Mrs. Megan Collins- Mrs. Lauren McNeely subing

Fourth Grade
Mrs. Beth Neumann
Mr. Trent Soto
Mrs. Heather Piatt
Mrs. Amy Wiggins

Fifth Grade
Mrs. Rachel DeMonaco (in for Mr. Josh Nolt)
Mrs. Jennifer Loreto
Miss Lacey Winder
Mrs. Emily O’Donnell

Sixth Grade
Mr. Matthew Kersic
Mrs. Beth Schoelkopf
Miss Karli Feaster
Mrs. Stacey Brinkman

Specialists

ArtMrs. Emily Compton

Library – Ms. Grace Painter – Librarian  (Semester #2)

Applied Engineering – Mr. Mark Andrew  (Semester #1)

MusicMrs. Sarah Repkoe

Physical Education – Mr. Jason Binkley

Learning Support
Primary Learning Support – Miss Paige Martin
Intermediate Learning Support – Miss Gabrielle Shemonski

Learning Support Aide – To Be Determined
Learning Support Aide – To Be Determined

Custodial Team
Head Custodian – Mrs. Karen Haapala
Custodian – Mr. Irv Weaver
Custodian – Mr. Lee Smith
Custodian – Mr. Clark Focht

Cafeteria Staff
Mrs. Donna Falk
Mrs. Marie Duke
Mrs. Kelly Miller
Mrs. Kathy Gery

Mrs. Pat Kilduff /  – Cafeteria Monitor

Academic Support/Building Aides                                           

Mrs. Tara Beakes

Mrs. Trista Shenk

Mrs. Heather Good

Mrs. Tracy Musser

Mrs. Dianne Neff

Mrs. Kate Schlegelmilch

Miss Abby Brown

Miss Taylor Roschel

Musical Extracurricular
Chorus– Mrs. Sarah Repkoe
Instrumental Music (Band/Strings)Ms. Jill Almoney