Meet the Staff

transue-malek-7-22-14-12-800x5881-300x198

PrincipalMr. Brian Malek   brian.malek@pennmanor.net

Assistant Principal:  Mrs. Michele Transue    michele.transue@pennmanor.net

Secretary – Mrs. Megan Smith

Asst. Secretary – Mrs. Abigail Weidner

Health RoomMrs. Pamela Nichols, Mrs. Veronika Wenger

Guidance Dr. Shannon Madara

Psychologist – Mrs. Danielle Gentile

Social Worker – Mrs. Joy Meley

GiftedMr. Steve Sellers

Speech – Miss Emily Tracy

ESL – Mrs. Kathy Houck

Technology Specialist – Mr. Nate Moss

Academic SupportMrs. Amy Flores

Academic SupportMs. Patrice O’Brien

Academic Support/Title 1Mrs. Nancy Jo Johnson

Title 1 Assistant – Mrs. Betty Nissley

Title 1 Assistant – Mrs. Andrea Kramer

Kindergarten
Mrs. Connie Kinser
Mrs. Pam Noll (Mrs. Alicia Glassmyer – LTS – Spring 2019)

First Grade
Mrs. Emily Mattern
Mrs. Karen Devenburgh
Mrs. Casie Saxton
Mrs. Patti Shover

Second Grade
Mrs. Shelly Kyle
Mrs. Jenna DeLong
Mrs. Becca Eichler
Mrs. Beth Mader

Third Grade
Mrs. Laura Stephan
Mrs. Emily Wise
Mrs. Johanna Treier
Miss Megan Quinn

Fourth Grade
Mrs. Beth Neumann
Mr. Matthew Jones
Mrs. Heather Piatt
Mrs. Amy Wiggins

Fifth Grade
Mr. Jerrell Birch
Mrs. Jennifer Loreto
Mrs. Carol Purzycki
Mrs. Emily O’Donnell

Sixth Grade
Mr. Matthew Kersic
Mrs. Beth Schoelkopf
Miss Karli Feaster
Mrs. Stacey Brinkman

Specialists
ArtMrs. Maggie Cantrell
Library – Mrs. Kathy Ashworth – Librarian  (Semester #1)
Library – Mrs. Teresa Reisinger – Library Aide                                                        Applied Engineering – Mr. Mark Andrew  (Semester #2)                                    MusicMrs. Sarah Repkoe
Physical Education – Mr. Jason Binkley

Learning Support
Primary Learning Support – Miss Paige Martin
Intermediate Learning Support – Miss Anna Raneiri

Learning Support Aide – Miss Rebecca Schlegel
Learning Support Aide – Mrs. Cherie Oswald

Custodial Team
Head Custodian – Mrs. Karen Haapala
Custodian – Mr. Paul Harnish
Custodian – Mr. Lee Smith
Custodian – Mrs. Bonny Walton

Cafeteria Staff
Mrs. Donna Falk
Mrs. Marie Duke
Mrs. Kelly Miller
Mrs. Kathy Gery

Mrs. Pat Kilduff / Mrs. Heather Good  – Cafeteria Monitors

Academic Support/Building Aides                                                                           Mrs. Tara Beakes                                                                                                            Mrs. Amy Walborn                                                                                                        Ms. Marie Fisher                                                                                                            Miss Jenna Stoltzfus                                                                                                      Mrs. Heather Good

Musical Extracurricular
Chorus– Mrs. Sarah Repkoe
Instrumental Music (Band/Strings)Ms. Jill Almoney